QIIP / Business Immigration – the Quebec law firm specialized in business immigration by investment
Cyprus 2019-10-18T16:10:22+00:00

Cyprus is a member of the European Union that allows foreign investors and their families to acquire its nationality by naturalization.  A Cyprus passport opens the doors to the European Union and it also gives the investor and his/her family access to more than 170 countries, including Canada, Europe, Japan, South Korea, Hong Kong, Singapore, without a visa. And easy online application for 10-year visa to USA.

To be eligible one must make: 

  1. • An investment of 2 Million € (+VAT) in one or more residential properties, including a primary residence worth minimum 500,000 €, for a minimum of 5 years. The investment may be maintained minimum 5 years, excluding the primary residence that must be maintained for life.
  2. • In addition, the investor must make a non-refundable donation of 150,000 € to the government (to be shared by the Foundation for Research and Development and the Cyprus Land Development Corporation).

The process is fast: about 8 months. You can include your adult children still studying as well as your parents under certain conditions. There are no language requirements, there is no minimum stay requirement. Only clean criminal record and valid Schengen visa. Citizenship is valid for life as long as primary residence worth minimum 500,000 € is maintained. 

For more information please ask us for the brochure.

You are not looking for a new passport but you would like to enjoy the benefits of permanent residence in Cyprus? You may be interested in the fast track permanent residence by investment program. Processing takes 2 months.

To be eligible one must make: 

  1. • Invest in a new residential property with a market value of at least 300,000 €; 
  2. • Transfer 30,000 € to a fixed 3-year term deposit account in a Cyprus bank
  3. • Prove an annual income from foreign source of at least 30,000 €

You can include your whole family including parents and in-laws under certain conditions. 

To keep your permanent resident status, all you need to do is visit Cyprus at least once every two years. There are no other physical presence requirements.

You change your mind after applying for permanent residence and want citizenship later? No problem: increase your investment by meeting with the citizenship by investment condition, and apply for citizenship.

For more information please ask us for the brochure.

FREE EVALUATION
Please complete all the details in order to help us better assist you.

Free Evaluation Form

SUBMIT APPLICATION
We will be in touch shortly.
close-link
S'il vous plaît remplir tous les détails afin de nous aider à mieux vous assister.

Formulaire d'évaluation gratuit

ENVOYER
Nous serons en contact sous peu.
close-link
The first step to becoming a canadien resident starts here. 
QIIP Application Form
Take 5 minutes to change your life today.
We will be in touch shortly.
close-link
La première étape pour devenir résident canadien commence ici.
Formulaire de demande QIIP
Prenez 5 minutes pour changer votre vie aujourd'hui.
Nous serons en contact sous peu.
close-link